MONOTYPE LIMITED

Address

MONOTYPE LIMITED
UNIT 2 PERRYWOOD BUSINESS PARK
HONEYCROCK LANE SALFORDS
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 5DZ
Phone: 01204 524 974
Phone: 01737 765 959
Fax: 01737 769 243
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02663485
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlene Friend
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Mccallum
9 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Marilee Owens-richards
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Shaw
20 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BYTEC GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012
RAFI (GB) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

MONOTYPE IMAGING LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2012
AGFA MONOTYPE LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2004
MONOTYPE TYPOGRAPHY LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

PERRYWOOD BUSINESS PARK
HONEYCROCK LANE
SALFORDS REDHILL
SURREY RH1 5JP
Changed 17 Mar 1995

1 SURREY STREET
LONDON
WC2R 2NT
Changed 24 Jun 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £286.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monotype.net
www.monotype.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years