MONSTER PLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01600784



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
ONE EUSTON SQUARE 40 MELTON STREET LONDON NW1 2FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARDIAM SHEET METAL LIMITED29 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/178 April 2017ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
17/01/1517 January 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
17/10/1417 October 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/10/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-09-30)
Cash in bank
£289
Current assets
£1.18m
Fixed assets
£132.29k
Current creditors
£1.31m
Shareholders funds
£-184.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company