MONSTER WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
120 Holborn 7th Floor London England EC1N 2TD

Company number
01881381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2021

Next statement due by 19 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS AND MEDIA PUBLISHING LIMITED7 April 1986
BUSINESS & MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED26 February 1992
OPTIMA DIRECT LIMITED15 August 1996
TMP WORLDWIDE LIMITED3 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Notification of Monster Worldwide Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-29

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CLAIRE LOUISE BARNES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company