MONTAL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
NEWTON HOUSE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB4 0WZ

Company number
03344900
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2015

Next statement due by 1 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEACONS COMPUTERS LIMITED20 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1514 July 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/07/156 July 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 29/04/15

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 29/04/2015

View Document

06/05/156 May 201506/05/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company