MONTESQUIEU EXPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 207 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 3HH

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2014
Cash in bank
£84
Current assets
£19.68k
Current creditors
£15.88k
Shareholders funds
£3.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03879796
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2015

Next statement due by 21 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAKOB GERHARDT EXPORT LTD7 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/1523 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED

View Document

30/11/1430 November 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2014

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
07/11/147 November 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ADAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company