MONTGOMERY INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Landmark St Peters Square 1 Oxford Street Machester M1 4PB

Company number
09128395
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 July 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CURTAIN CONCESSIONS LIMITED22 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2421 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Registered office address changed from Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp 9th Floor 3 Hardman Street Manchester M3 3HF to Landmark St Peters Square 1 Oxford Street Machester M1 4PB on 2023-09-07

View Document

25/01/2325 January 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-12-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company