MONTGOMERY SWANN LTD

Company number 04587118



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
BATH HOUSE BATH STREET REDCLIFFE BRISTOL ENGLAND BS1 6HL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONTGOMERY SWANN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS LIMITED18 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1916 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN JOHN BRADSHAW / 16/04/2019View PDF
16/04/1916 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN JOHN BRADSHAW / 16/04/2019View PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Fixed assets
£216.20k
Current creditors
£68.14k
Shareholders funds
£250.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company