MONTPELIERS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Address

MONTPELIERS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
29 QUEENSFERRY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4QS
Web:
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC163913
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Apr
Capital:
£101,000.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Elliott
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Robert Elliott
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Johnston
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jamie Mccomb
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Robertson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Ross
27 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ruth Wither
22 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Wither
22 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

FRUITWICK LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 10 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.montpeliers.house
www.montpeliers.net
www.montpeliers.and
www.montpeliers.food
www.montpeliers.org.uk
www.montpeliers.bar
www.montpeliers.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Apr 2014 12 Jan 2015 9
28 Apr 2013 5 Dec 2013 8
29 Jul 2012 2 May 2013 10
29 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
24 Apr 2011 4 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years