MONTPELLIER LOFTS LIMITED

Address

MONTPELLIER LOFTS LIMITED
THE OGDEN GROUP OF COMPANIES CLARENDON HOUSE
VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1JD
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06177347
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fergus Colvin
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Falshaw
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Justin Garnett
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Philip Lunn
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

LUGA PARLIAMENT STREET LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

CLARENDON HOUSE VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1JD
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2013

BOSTON HALL HIGH STREET
BOSTON SPA
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS23 6AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2013

C/O CLOUGH & COMPANY
NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE CENTURION
WAY CLECKHEATON BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB
Changed 23 Mar 2012

BOSTON HALL
BOSTON SPA
YORKSHIRE
LS23 6AD
Changed 1 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.montpellierlofts.co.uk
www.montpellierlofts.com
www.montpellierlofts.estate
www.montpellierlofts.org
www.montpellierlofts.org.uk
www.montpellierlofts.lease
www.montpellierlofts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 18 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 19 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years