MONTRACON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carr Hill Doncaster DN4 8DE

Company number
00754248
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 March 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29202 - Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAVENS INDUSTRIES LIMITED31 December 1977
CRAVEN TASKER LIMITED24 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company