MOOCH CREATIVE LIMITED

Company number 04448364



Last updated 26 July 2018
Registered office address
THE MILL HOUSE BROCKHILL COURT BROCKHILL LANE REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND B97 6RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN BP LIMITED11 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/183 July 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 28/05/2018View PDF
21/05/1821 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Current assets
£151.23k
Fixed assets
£9.73k
Current creditors
£109.78k
Shareholders funds
£33.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company