MOOD INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE LTD.



Legal registered address
Caci House Kensington Village Avonmore Road London England W14 8TS

Company number
02094630
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAND, WHITTINGTON & ASSOCIATES LIMITED9 October 1996
THE SALAMANDER ORGANIZATION LIMITED27 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-06-30

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company