MOODY DECKING AND SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Fulcrum 1 Solent Way Whiteley Portsmouth Hampshire PO15 7FE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£518.08k
Current assets
£2.13m
Current creditors
£496.86k
Shareholders funds
£2.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05675209
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATACAMA LAW LIMITED6 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN GORRINGE

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

22/01/2022 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company