MOODY DIRECT LIMITED

Address

MOODY DIRECT LIMITED
WEST CARR ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEST CARR ROAD
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7SN
Phone: 01777 701 141
Fax: 01777 869 983
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Wholesale of chemical products

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03999464
VAT Number:
GB745 7966 76
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£220.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Moody
28 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Tomlinson
21 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Wild
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Malcolm Wilkinson
28 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2206) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 7 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moodydirect.trading
www.moodydirect.trade
www.moody.direct
www.moodydirect.and
www.moodydirect.org
www.moodydirect.tools
www.moodydirect.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years