MOODY'S EMEA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

MOODY'S EMEA LIMITED
ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5FA
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06710087
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 1 on 2 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olivier Beroud
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Milan Makwana
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOODY'S INVESTORS SERVICE SF EMEA LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2010
MOODY`S FINANCE COMPANY UK LTD
Changed 17 May 2010

Previous Addresses

2 MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7XB
Changed 21 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moodysemea.co.uk
www.moodysemea.services
www.moodysemea.org.uk
www.moodysemea.active
www.moodysemea.and
www.moodysemea.community
www.moodysemea.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years