MOOG FERNAU LIMITED

Company number 00989895



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
AIRPORT EXECUTIVE PARK PRESIDENT WAY LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE, LU2 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2018

Next statement due by 18 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERNAU AVIONICS LIMITED29 December 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company