MOON STREET LIMITED

Address

MOON STREET LIMITED
HAVAS HOUSE HERMITAGE COURT
HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9NT
(642 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02091307
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Ross
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Woodhouse
13 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONTACT 24 LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

CONCORDE HOUSE 10-12 LONDON ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8QF
Changed 20 Feb 2013

PHOENIX WAY
CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 1RY
Changed 19 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moonstreet.marketing
www.moonstreet.agency
www.moonstreet.and
www.moonstreet.market
www.moonstreet.markets
www.moonstreet.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years