MOONPIG.COM LIMITED

Address

MOONPIG.COM LIMITED
UNIT 7
30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HS
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03852652
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,299.76 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Burns
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jody Ford
21 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

ALTERGRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2007
MOONPIG LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

UNITS 101-119 30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HS
Changed 6 May 2015

UNIT 107-108 GREAT GUILDFORD BUSINESS SQUARE
30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HS
Changed 29 Oct 2013

STUDIO 2 92 LOTS ROAD
LONDON
SW10 0QD
Changed 3 Sep 2008

124/130 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1H 6AA
Changed 19 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moonpig.co.uk
www.moonpig.motorcycles
www.moonpig.media
www.moonpig.and
www.moonpig.house
www.moonpig.mail
www.moonpig.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 12 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 8 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 3 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 30 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 20 Nov 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years