MOONRIVER GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

MOONRIVER GROUP LIMITED
GLOBE HOUSE
1 CHERTSEY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 1LR
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035844
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£109,253.00 on 28 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lianne Branton
17 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthias Mierisch
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

NAVIGATOR CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003
INPOST LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998
DEXTERQUOTE LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

7-9 SWALLOW STREET
LONDON
W1B 4DT
Changed 20 Mar 2007

174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 May 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 19 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 1 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 31 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 23 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years