MOORE BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

MOORE BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD
KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX
(16,787 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05689871
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,192 £746 £566
Debtors: £498 £2,312 £1,056
Creditors due within one year: £6,315 £2,992 £715
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,625 £66 £907
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£999 £1,361 £2,634
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Moore
27 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lauren Smith
5 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESSENTIALLY YOU LTD
Changed 12 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

205 CLAREMONT ROAD
HEXTABLE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7QZ
Changed 9 Feb 2016

22 COLUMBINE WAY
LEWISHAM
LONDON
SE13 7LQ
Changed 11 Aug 2014

22 COLUMBINE WAY
LEWISHAM
LONDON
SE13 7LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2013

ROSE COTTAGE 5 CHURCH LANE
LONG CLAWSON
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 4ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2013

THE OLD RECTORY MAIN STREET
WESTBY
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 4EA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2012

THE OLD RECTORY MAIN STREET
WESTBY
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 4EA
Changed 20 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years