MOORE BY DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Hersham Centre Hersham Green Hersham Walton-On-Thames Surrey KT12 4HL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£117.11k
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£193.05k
Current creditors
£1.14m
Shareholders funds
£183.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01519821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2020

Next statement due by 25 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORDOR LIMITED11 December 1996
ABK DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED31 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

14/12/1814 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOORE BY DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company