MOORE & SON BUILDERS LTD

Address

MOORE & SON BUILDERS LTD
UNIT 24 NOTTINGHAM SOUTH & WILFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUDDINGTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 7EP
(438 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206012
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £4,928
Debtors: £10,300
Creditors due within one year: £8,707 £24,650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,707 -£7,222
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,408 £7,509
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,216 £591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,216 £591
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Moore
10 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Moore
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

NORBRECK LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 4DG
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Aug 2013

1 FISHER LANE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code