MOORE WEALTH LIMITED

Company number 04613020



Last updated 20 March 2019
Registered office address
YARD 57, HIGHGATE KENDAL CUMBRIA ENGLAND LA9 4ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
10 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2018

Next statement due by 24 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOANNE MOORE & PARTNERS LIMITED8 February 2018


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£717
Current assets
£22.02k
Fixed assets
£195
Current creditors
£19.86k
Shareholders funds
£2.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company