MOOREPAY COMPLIANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
740 Waterside Drive Aztec West Almondsbury Bristol England BS32 4UF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£1.12m
Current assets
£3.12m
Current creditors
£541.48k
Shareholders funds
£2.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03056267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2022

Next statement due by 29 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEWAY SERVICES LIMITED5 July 1995
THE MALLEY ORGANISATION LIMITED 14 May 2007
FIRST BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED25 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-15 with no updates

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Change of details for Moorepay Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-14

View Document

14/01/2114 January 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2021 FROM PEOPLE BUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE MAYLANDS AVENUE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4NW

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company