MOORGATE LOAN SERVICING LIMITED

Address

MOORGATE LOAN SERVICING LIMITED
51 HOMER ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3QJ
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01625 545 745
Fax: 01625 524 510
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03303780
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,000,002.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Allen
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pandora Sharp
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Shelton
20 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Richard Woodman
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARAGON AUTO LOANS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2008

Previous Addresses

ST CATHERINE'S COURT
HERBERT ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3QE
Changed 3 Dec 2012

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 27 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 25 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 1 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 23 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 4 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years