MOORSIDE ACADEMY NURSERY

Address

MOORSIDE ACADEMY NURSERY
BACK LANE
HOLLAND MOOR
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN8 9EA
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06615312
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £54,673 £24,687 £2,855
Debtors: £113,808 £20,785 £20,785
Creditors due within one year: £600 £600 £600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £167,881 £44,872 £23,040
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £167,881 £141,526 £124,946
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Griffiths
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Howard
10 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOORSIDE COMMUNITY NURSERY
Changed 10 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE LAUREN COURT
WHARF ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2AF

BACK LANE HOLLAND MOOR
SKELMERSDALE
MERSEYSIDE
WN8 9EA
Changed 21 Sep 2015

BACK LANE
SKELMERSDALE
MERSEYSIDE
WN8 9EA
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2015

31 CHAPEL BROW
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 3NH
Changed 6 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 13 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 18 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 8 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years