MOOSE TOYS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Hurling Way St Columb Major Business Park St Columb Major Cornwall TR9 6SX

Company number
01606138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRLBY PRODUCTS LIMITED9 February 1984
WORLDS APART LIMITED20 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WORLDS APART LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/06/19

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company