MORADA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03416618



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD MORLEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 7JN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2006

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2005

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 August 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READCO 170 LIMITED7 October 1998
MORADA LIMITED10 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1329 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/02/2012View PDF
13/07/1113 July 2011ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/07/111 July 2011NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006587,00008843View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company