MORAY CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU



Legal registered address
6 Moss Street Elgin Morayshire IV30 1LU

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2018
Current assets
£247.26k
Fixed assets
£2.54k
Current creditors
£7.20k
Shareholders funds
£242.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC119038
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2023

Next statement due by 27 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORRES AND DISTRICT CITIZEN'S ADVICE BUREAU23 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Darren Macdonald as a director on 2024-03-13

View Document

14/03/2414 March 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Arthur Edward Coutts on 2024-03-13

View Document

14/03/2414 March 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Arthur Edward Coutts on 2024-03-13

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

27/07/2327 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-13 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company