MORAY CREMATORIUM LIMITED

Address

MORAY CREMATORIUM LIMITED
280 KINFAUNS DRIVE
GLASGOW
G15 7AR
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC181015
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 1 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davies
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Mccollum
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Portman
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Whittern
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013
BNY CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
DEED OF ACCESSION TO A DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2010
THE CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

LIONSAFE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

9 KENMURE AVENUE
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 2RG
Changed 31 Jan 2013

COLLINS HOUSE RUTLAND SQUARE
DLA PIPER SCOTLAND LLP
EDINBURGH
EH1 2AA
Changed 8 Jan 2009

6 LENNOX CRESCENT
FOCHABERS
MORAY
IV32 7ES
Changed 15 Oct 2008

THE NURSERIES
FOCHABERS
MORAY
IV32 7PF
Changed 21 Feb 2007

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 16 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moraycrematorium.org.uk
www.moraycrematorium.and
www.moraycrematorium.net
www.moraycrematorium.services
www.moraycrematorium.company
www.moraycrematorium.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
28 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
30 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
25 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5
2 Oct 2008 18 Jun 2009 8
31 Jul 2007 31 Mar 2008 8
31 Jul 2006 16 Mar 2007 8
31 Jul 2005 19 Dec 2005 5
31 Jul 2004 16 Dec 2004 5
31 Jul 2003 2 Mar 2004 8
31 Jul 2002 14 Feb 2003 7
31 Jul 2001 28 Feb 2002 7
31 Jul 2000 22 Feb 2001 7
31 Jul 1999 17 Feb 2000 7
31 Jul 1998 22 Feb 1999 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code