MORE CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2009

Address

MORE CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED
ARENA BUSINESS PARK
9 NIMROD WAY
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH21 7SH
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04491539
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
19 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2007
Filed on:
21 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Lynk
22 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lisa Lynk
22 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CNC SOUTH WALES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADING AS ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

MORE EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

24 WELLINGTON STREET
ST JOHNS
BLACKBURN
BB1 8AF
Changed 10 Sep 2008

TOWNGATE HOUSE 2-8 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2PW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2008

9 ST STEPHENS COURT
ST STEPHENS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6LA
Changed 11 Jul 2008

3 LORNE PARK ROAD, LANSDOWNE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1LD
Changed 11 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moreconsultancygroup.co.uk
www.moreconsultancygroup.com
www.moreconsultancygroup.org.uk
www.moreconsultancy.group
www.moreconsultancygroup.net
www.moreconsultancygroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 19 Oct 2007 3
31 Jul 2006 16 Feb 2007 7
31 Jul 2005 11 Jan 2006 6
31 Jul 2004 23 Nov 2004 4
31 Jul 2003 28 Oct 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years