MORE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

MORE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LTD
85 HIGH STREET
CHEADLE
ENGLAND
SK8 1AA
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06676741
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £9,150 £11,455 £11,455
Debtors: £9,222 £8,049 £8,049
Creditors due within one year: £3,551 £3,623 £3,623
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,821 £15,881 £15,881
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,841 £5,699 £5,699
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,520 £10,411 £10,411
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Young
19 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVESTMENT AND PROPERTY MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 OAK GREEN, STANLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
SK8 6QL
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2017

CHANDOS HOUSE UNIT 7,OAK GREEN BUSINESS PARK
EARL ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 6QL
Changed 11 Apr 2017

3RD FLOOR 145 BARTON ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 8DN
Changed 26 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2009 FROM
123 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3TH
Changed 13 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years