MORE PROPERTY LTD



Legal registered address
Wessex House St. Leonards Road Bournemouth Dorset England BH8 8QS

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£9.08k
Fixed assets
£18.22k
Current creditors
£25.00k
Shareholders funds
£-1.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07415083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 October 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS (UK) LIMITED5 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/2226 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAIRE ALLAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company