MOREDUN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pentlands Science Park Bush Loan Penicuick EH26 0PZ

Company number
SC107439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVESUDDEN LIMITED29 January 1988
MOREDUN ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED9 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THE MOREDUN FOUNDATION

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 12/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company