MOREOVER TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Address

MOREOVER TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
GRAND BUILDINGS
1-3 STRAND
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 5JR
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03621249
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,216,036.85 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Blackwell
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Brockman
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Farrell
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Garfield
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Re Secretaries Limited
17 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOREOVER.COM LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2001
BYTEOBJECT LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

FOURTH FLOOR ABBOTS HOUSE
ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
Changed 6 Jan 2015

FIRST FLOOR ABBOTS HOUSE
ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Mar 2012

QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6
17 THOMAS MORE STREET
THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 19 Jun 2009

4TH FLOOR
ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE STREET
LONDON EC2Y 5DH
Changed 8 Feb 2008

12 GREENHILL RENTS
LONDON
EC1M 6BN
Changed 18 Jun 2007

8TH FLOOR CHARTER HOUSE
2 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3HP
Changed 3 May 2001

4 FAULKNERS ALLEY
LONDON
EC1M 6DD
Changed 9 Oct 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Oct 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £46,455.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 18 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years