MORETECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barclays Bank Chambers Bridge Street Stratford Upon Avon Warwickshire CV37 6AH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£164.04k
Current assets
£404.13k
Current creditors
£345.40k
Shareholders funds
£91.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04100034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTPLACE LIMITED14 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

23/11/2023 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ANTHONY FITZSIMMONS / 05/11/2020

View Document

23/11/2023 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LYNNE JULIA FITZSIMMONS / 05/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company