MORFIND 2026 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Denton Hall Denton Ilkley England LS29 0HH

Company number
03108774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2021

Next statement due by 12 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H2O WATER SERVICES LIMITED22 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ENSERVE GROUP LIMITED / 20/04/2020

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN STOCKTON

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL PORTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MORFIND 2026 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company