MORFIND 2029 LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2020
Legal registered address
DENTON HALL DENTON ILKLEY ENGLAND LS29 0HH

Company number
03201210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2020

Next statement due by 14 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WALES POWER LIMITED6 August 2001
NWP ELECTRICAL LIMITED22 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NWP POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED / 20/04/2020

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN STOCKTON

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL PORTER

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED NWP ELECTRICAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/04/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company