MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC



Legal registered address
York House Sheet Street Windsor United Kingdom SL4 1DD

Company number
00286773
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 April 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2022

Next statement due by 6 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORGAN CRUCIBLE COMPANY PLC(THE)27 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company