MORGAN ASTON FORD LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

MORGAN ASTON FORD LIMITED
18/23 GREENWICH MARKET
LONDON
SE10 9HZ
Classification:

Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04348445
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
5 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2008
Filed on:
1 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Earl
10 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Ford
12 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Ford
10 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Wallen
2 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9014 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O LESTER ALDRIDGE SOLICITORS
KILDARE HOUSE
3 DORSET RISE
LONDON EC4Y 8EN
Changed 24 Jan 2007

C/O PARK NELSON
1 BELL YARD
LONDON
WC2A 2JP
Changed 4 Apr 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 16 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 18 Nov 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years