MORGAN CAPITAL ADVISORS LLP

Address

MORGAN CAPITAL ADVISORS LLP
AMADEUS HOUSE
27B FLORAL STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9DP
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC373260
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rakesh Chhabra
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Conduit Capital Markets Limited
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
David Morgan
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UBS AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2014

Previous Company Names

CCM PARTNER LLP
Changed 25 Apr 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morgancapitaladvisors.co.uk
www.morgancapitaladvisors.com
www.morgancapitaladvisors.org.uk
www.morgancapitaladvisors.net
www.morgancapitaladvisors.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 6 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years