MORGAN HUNT UK LIMITED

Address

MORGAN HUNT UK LIMITED
125 LONDON WALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2Y 5AS
Phone: 0121 631 5900
Phone: 0161 838 3600
Phone: 020 7419 8900
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04349535
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Cooper
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Fordham
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rupert Fordham
9 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Spencer
30 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Wynn
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT OF KEY-MAN POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

MORGAN HUNT PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2011
MORGAN HUNT TEMPS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

172 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5QR
Changed 23 Feb 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1703 £3,348,991.77
Darlington Borough Council
1 £651.00
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
24 £19,035.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
42 £55,921.43
Department of Energy and Climate Change
4 £6,668.95
Department of Health
66 £120,944.60
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
18 £17,456.54
East Staffordshire Borough Council
2 £1,875.00
South Gloucestershire Council
122 £111,781.74
South Ribble Borough Council
1 £594.00
Walsall Council
1 £541.16

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morganhuntuk.co.uk
www.morganhuntuk.com
www.morganhuntuk.org
www.morganhuntuk.org.uk
www.morganhuntuk.support
www.morganhuntuk.net
www.morganhuntuk.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 12 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 16 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years