MORGAN INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 17 PETERSFIELD BUSINESS PARK, BEDFORD ROAD PETERSFIELD HAMPSHIRE GU32 3QA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£234.37k
Current assets
£1.25m
Fixed assets
£148.41k
Current creditors
£756.81k
Shareholders funds
£637.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02174066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORGAN AUTOMATION LIMITED2 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-02-09

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/03/1919 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN ROWLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MORGAN INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company