MORGAN PHILIPS UK LIMITED

Company number 03206355



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
CHANCERY HOUSE 53-64 CHANCERY LANE LONDON WC2A 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T M P WORLDWIDE EXECUTIVE RESOURCING LIMITED31 March 2003
HUDSON GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED8 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK WINGHAMView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MORGAN PHILIPS GROUP SAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company