MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
KENT HOUSE 14-17 MARKET PLACE LONDON W1W 8AJ

Company number
04273754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2020

Next statement due by 4 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCKETWHITE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY8 November 2001
BLUESTONE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY27 July 2007
MORGAN ASHURST PLC4 June 2010
MORGAN SINDALL (CONSTRUCTION) PLC31 December 2010
MORGAN SINDALL PLC31 December 2015
MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE PLC31 December 2015
MORGAN SINDALL CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED6 January 2016


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company