MORGAN SINDALL GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Kent House 14 - 17 Market Place London W1W 8AJ

Company number
00521970
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 July 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM SINDALL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY28 October 1994
MORGAN SINDALL PLC4 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company