MORGAN STANLEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

MORGAN STANLEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
25 CABOT SQUARE
LONDON
E14 4QA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03584019
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 1615167000 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 240 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cannon
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Castello
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Guy Clayton
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Terri Duhon
14 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Lee Guy
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Haile
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jakob Horder
8 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Arun Kohli
9 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Mary Phibbs
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Plenderleith
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Rooney
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Russell
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MORGAN STANLEY DEAN WITTER (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2000
BLOCKGLOBE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morganstanleyinternational.co.uk
www.morganstanleyinternational.com
www.morganstanleyinternational.net
www.morganstanleyinternational.management
www.morganstanleyinternational.consulting
www.morganstanleyinternational.org
www.morganstanley.international

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
240 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years