MORLONG MANAGEMENT PLC

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

MORLONG MANAGEMENT PLC
PROTOCOL HOUSE
129 RAILWAY ROAD
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 4AJ
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02523919
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£103,621.00 on 28 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Longley
18 Apr 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 19 Jul 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Roderick Morton
before 19 Jul 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PROTOCOL SECURITY PLC
Changed 21 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

55 CHURCH STREET
LEIGH
LANCS
WN7 1AY
Changed 16 Jan 1997

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 29 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morlongmanagement.co.uk
www.morlongmanagement.com
www.morlongmanagement.net
www.morlongmanagement.active
www.morlongmanagement.services
www.morlongmanagement.org
www.morlong.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 18 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 24 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 9 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 8 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years