MW (OLDCO) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham United Kingdom B3 3AX

Company number
00785935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.T. MORRELL & CO LIMITED6 June 1996
MORRELLS WOODFINISHES LIMITED27 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-04-25

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Change of details for Morrells Woodfinishes Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company