MORRIS HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Morland House Altrincham Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5NW

Company number
03593639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 240 LIMITED30 November 1999
MORRIS GROUP LIMITED15 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Mathew Gareth Vaughan as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to One St. Peters Square Manchester M2 3DE

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location One St. Peters Square Manchester M2 3DE

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company